top of page

2022 EOHCB Digital Hair, Nail, and Makeup Artistry Competition Results


Section 1: Gents Cut, Colour, and Style


1st Place Winner - Marlie van der Merwe

Cutting Edge Hair salon


2nd Place Winner - Varushka Govindasamy

Blu Gel Hair Studio


3rd Place Winner - Shana Lee Smale

Blu Gel Hair Studio

This section is sponsored by:

  • WAHL SOUTH AFRICA

  • MODERN HAIR & BEAUTY

  • NEBEAU


Section 2: Ladies Cut, Colour, and Style:


1st Place winner - Riaan Mostert

Pivoine Hairdressing


2nd Place Winner - Varushka Govindasamy

Blu Gel Hair Studio


3rd Place Winner - Marlie van der Merwe

Cutting Edge Hair Salon

This section is sponsored by:

  • THE GOOD SALON GUIDE

  • HAIRNEWS

  • SCHWARZKOPF

  • NEBEAU


Section 3: Classic Barbering


1st Place Winner - Pretty Zuma

Blu Gel Hair Studio


2nd Place Winner - Shana Lee Smale

Blu Gel Hair Studio


3rd Place Winner - Varushka Govindasamy

Blu Gel Hair Studio

This section is sponsored by:

  • WAHL SOUTH AFRICA

  • MODERN HAIR & BEAUTY

  • NEBEAU


Section 4: Creative Braiding


1st Place Winner - Alicia Botha

SAAHST


2nd Place Winner - Kyla Scholtz

SAAHST


3rd Place Winner - Leandi Beukes

Parlor Hair


This section is sponsored by:

  • MODERN HAIR & BEAUTY


Section 5: Bridal


1st Place Winner - Shana Lee Smale

Blu Gel Hair Studio


2nd Place Winner - Grant Tattersall

SkinPhd Zambezi


3rd Place Winner - Nandy Nyalenda

Dark and Lovely Academy

This section is sponsored by:

  • EOHCB


3D Freehand Nail Tip Art


1st Place Winner - Salome De Gouveia

Astara Nails

2nd Place Winner - Claudia van Hulst

Untainted Skin

This section is sponsored by:

  • MODERN HAIR & BEAUTY

  • MIA SECRET SOUTH AFRICA


Section 7: Fantasy Makeup


1st Place Winner - Rachel Macdonald

Rachel Sarah Artistry


2nd Place Winner - Anelda Brand

SAAHST


3rd Place Winner - Chantell Kock

Chantell Kock

This section is sponsored by:

  • EOHCB

  • FACE TO FACE BEAUTY & MAKE-UP DESIGN SCHOOL


Section 8: Novice Talent Award 2022


1st Place Winner - Michaela van Moerkerken

SAAHST


2nd Place Winner - Kyla Scholtz

SAAHST


3rd Place Winner - Leonie Strauss

SAAHST

This section is sponsored by:

  • EOHCB

  • DEMAR AGENCIES

  • SAAHST


Section 9: The Gram Award 2022


Hair - Melody Dean

Visions Styl'n Chic

This section is sponsored by:

  • EOHCB


Makeup - Eleen Kruger

Pure Hair & Beauty

This section is sponsored by:

  • EOHCB


Nails - Salome De Gouveia

Astara Nails

This section is sponsored by:

  • Modern Hair & Beauty












תגובות


bottom of page